WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washington Indoor Open
February 11th 2018 Seattle, Washington, 98195, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Feb 16th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2016
1
109
4
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
130
1
51
2014
1
137
1
52
2013
1
1
3
Media for 2014
Videos (
137
)
View
+
Photos (
52
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Washington Indoor Open
Feb 16th 2014, 8:23pm
Attending groups
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Seattle Pacific University Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Step Ur Game Up
JUCO - NWAC Track and Field and Cross Country
Whitworth University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
Shelton Harriers - Shelton - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Long Beach State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
NorWesters
Kitsap Elite
Simon Fraser University Track & Field and Cross Country - Burnaby, British Columbia
Golden Ears
RunnerSpace.com/AK
RunnerSpace.com/WA
Unattached
Snohomish Track Club - Seatac - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
California State University Stanislaus Track and Field and Cross Country - Turlock, California
Ocean Athlet
Kitsap Flyer
The College of Idaho Track and Field and Cross Country - Caldwell, Idaho
Edmonton Intl
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Everett Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Everett, Washington
1911 Track Club - Tacoma - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Central Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ellensburg, Washington
South Fraser Track Club
McKay Track
University Of Alaska Anchorage Track & Field and Cross Country - Anchorage, Alaska
Vandal Track Club
RunnerSpace.com/HI
Run Portland
Tacoma City Runn
Clackamas Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oregon City, Oregon
Stark Street
Ment
University of Hawaii at Manoa Track and Field and Cross Country - Honolulu, Hawaii
Dark Horse
RunnerSpace.com/ID
Redwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Larkspur, California
Kajaks TandF
Oiselle Racing Team
Clark College Track and Field and Cross Country - Vancouver, Washington
Vancouver Th
Silky Smooth
University of Idaho Track and Field and Cross Country - Moscow, Idaho
Thunderbolts Track & Field - San Jose - CA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Scappoose High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scappoose, Oregon
Pacific Athletic
Danner AC
The Evergreen State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
Hershey Harriers Athletic Club
Yakima Harriers
University of Puget Sound Track and Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
Bay Area Track Club (batc) - Oakland - CA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Archbishop Murphy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Everett, Washington
Coquitlam Ch
Nanaimo Trac
George Fox University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newberg, Oregon
Langley Must
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Victoria Track and Field and Cross Country - Victoria, British Columbia
Christ Life Track Club - Federal Way - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
RunnerSpace.com/BC
Meadowdale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lynnwood, Washington
Seattle Spee
Sunset Track
Northwest University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kirkland, Washington
Philippines
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Washington Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Monroe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monroe, Washington
Willamette Striders
Sewell Institute of Speed
Pacific Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
Whatcom Tess
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Warner Pacific College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Flying Ajs Track Club - Federal Way - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
California Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Thousand Oaks, California
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country
Seattle Hamm
Pacific University Track and Field and Cross Country - Forest Grove, Oregon
Trinity Western University Track and Field and Cross Country - Langley, British Columbia
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Western Washington University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Seatown Express - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Fresno State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fresno, California
Coastal TC
Auburn Elite
Invited groups
2014
Washington Indoor Open
Washington Husky Classic event page
2014 Results - Washington Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 16th 2014, 8:23pm
Washington Indoor Open
- Feb 16, 2014
University of Washington, Seattle, WA, US, 98195
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alaska-Anchorage
Archbishop Murphy
Auburn Elite
Bay Area
Bowerman Athletic Club
British Columbia
California Lutheran
Central Washington
Christ Life TC
Clackamas
Clark College
Club Northwest
Coastal Track Club
College of Idaho
Coquitlam Ch
CS Stanislaus
Danner AC
Dark Horse
Edmonton Intl
Everett Community College
Evergreen
Flying AJs
Fresno State
George Fox
Golden Ears
Hawaii Manoa
Hershey Harriers Athletic Club
Idaho
Kajaks T&F Club
Kitsap Elite
Kitsap Flyer
Langley Mustangs
Long Beach State
McKay Track
Meadowdale
Ment
Monroe
Nanaimo Trac
Northwest
NorWesters Track & Field Club
Ocean Athlet
Oiselle Racing Team
Pacific
Pacific
Pacific Lutheran
Philippines
Puget Sound
Redwood
Run Portland
Scappoose
Seatown Expr
Seattle Hamm
Seattle Pacific
Seattle Spee
Sewell Institute of Speed
Silky Smooth
Simon Fraser
Snohomish TC
South Fraser Track Club
Stark Street
Step Ur Game Up
Sunset Track
Tacoma City Runn
Trinity Western
Unattached
Vancouver Thunderbirds
Vandal Track Club
Victoria
Warner Pacific
Washington
Western Washington
Whatcom Tess
Whitworth
Willamette Striders
Yakima Harriers
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Declan
Trinity Western
4:08.77
1
2
Neufeld, Levi
Trinity Western
4:11.30
1
3
Schreiber, Drew
Yakima Harriers
4:13.45
1
4
Kangogo, Isaac
Alaska-Anchorage
4:13.52
1
5
Proceviat, Cameron
Simon Fraser
4:14.30
1
6
Huxham, Frederick
Redwood
4:14.48
1
1
Godbout, Michael
Unattached
4:16.64
2
2
Rumsey, David
Dark Horse
4:17.14
2
7
Prajea, Mihai
Trinity Western
4:17.87
1
3
Mendenhall, Michae
Alaska-Anchorage
4:18.45
2
4
McCranie, Cody
Western Washingt
4:18.81
2
5
Messina, Philip
Alaska-Anchorage
4:20.52
2
1
Colyn, Nickolas
Unattached
4:21.36
3
6
Vargas, Santos
Idaho
4:21.53
2
2
Vandine, Andrew
Unattached
4:22.02
3
7
McDermott, Patrick
Club Northwest
4:22.77
2
8
Fletcher, Mason
Washington
4:23.52
1
8
Robertson, Danny
Clackamas
4:23.92
2
9
Brunner, Danny
Idaho
4:24.78
2
9
VanDooren, Tyler
Unattached
4:25.27
1
10
Tadesse, Ephraim
Unattached
4:25.54
1
3
Khaira, Maneet
Sunset Track
4:26.08
3
10
Knapp, Jordan
Unattached
4:26.43
2
4
England, Jake
Tacoma City Runn
4:26.57
3
1
Seekatz, Joshua
Puget Sound
4:27.47
4
5
Cannon, Tyler
Unattached
4:27.68
3
6
Janke, Justin
Unattached
4:28.44
3
7
Snyder, Andrew
Unattached
4:29.73
3
8
Haller, Miler
Unattached
4:30.13
3
9
Wadhwani, Isaac
Golden Ears
4:30.28
3
10
King, Jamin
Unattached
4:31.94
3
11
Irvine, Justin
Unattached
4:32.33
3
11
Delcourt, Tim
Unattached
4:32.35
2
12
Wiley, Turner
Seattle Pacific
4:33.71
3
2
Espinoza, Jack
Everett Communit
4:36.86
4
12
Lutz, Matt
Western Washingt
4:37.11
2
13
McDonald, Stuart
Unattached
4:37.32
3
3
Schwittay, Matt
Everett Communit
4:37.34
4
4
Barville, Isaac
Unattached
4:40.22
4
14
Ellis, Peter
Unattached
4:43.39
3
5
Rinauro, Dillon
Whatcom Tess
4:44.26
4
15
Smith, Taylor
Unattached
4:44.35
3
6
Sussman, Mark
Sunset Track
4:44.82
4
7
Salomon, Alain
Whatcom Tess
4:44.86
4
8
Roxborough, Zak
Unattached
4:46.62
4
9
Hargrove, Trey
McKay Track
4:48.53
4
10
Messman, Alec
Evergreen
4:48.95
4
11
Wilkins, Colin
Seattle Pacific
4:49.38
4
12
Simon, Myles
Unattached
4:49.49
4
13
Lull, Alex
George Fox
4:52.13
4
14
Carrier, Dan
Scappoose
4:52.60
4
16
Hamilton, James
Unattached
4:53.32
3
15
Miranne, Andrew
Unattached
4:55.49
4
16
Barnes, Gavin
Unattached
4:57.62
4
17
Cornejo, Jesus
McKay Track
4:59.17
4
18
Young, Paul
Unattached
5:05.78
4
--
Paul-Morris, Adam
Coastal Track Cl
DNF
1
--
Cunliffe, Bj
Simon Fraser
DNF
2
--
Clavijo, Nicolas
Unattached
DNF
4
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christen, Rose
Unattached
4:58.91
1
2
Perry, Lauren
Unattached
4:59.56
1
3
Hutchinson, Nicole
Hershey Harriers
5:01.05
1
1
O'Guinn, Ivy
Alaska-Anchorage
5:01.87
2
2
Morgan, Connie
Central Washingt
5:02.23
2
4
Johnson, Sarah
College of Idaho
5:03.64
1
5
Palmer, Marquita
Idaho
5:03.82
1
6
Butterworth, Alyci
Idaho
5:04.70
1
3
Evans, Rhiannon
British Columbia
5:04.72
2
4
Farthing, Amber
Club Northwest
5:05.07
2
7
Thompson, Grace
Hershey Harriers
5:05.85
1
8
Allen, Kirsten
Simon Fraser
5:06.17
1
9
Frese, Ashley
California Luthe
5:06.68
1
5
Watson, Ruby
Whatcom Tess
5:08.97
2
6
Chadsey, Emma
Simon Fraser
5:09.63
2
10
Klopfenstein, Sora
College of Idaho
5:09.86
1
7
Patti, Anna
Seattle Pacific
5:09.92
2
11
Ginther, Ally
Idaho
5:10.31
1
8
DeSchiffart, Marit
Nanaimo Trac
5:11.25
2
12
Turner, Caitlin
Long Beach State
5:12.37
1
13
Reiter, Austen
Western Washingt
5:12.61
1
9
Brown, Cassidy
Everett Communit
5:14.36
2
10
Evans, Brittany
Simon Fraser
5:15.88
2
1
Macdonald, Sarah
Seattle Pacific
5:17.96
3
11
Harris, Kathryn
Hershey Harriers
5:18.86
2
2
Grunwald, Sierra
Puget Sound
5:19.58
3
12
Horn, Katelynn
Everett Communit
5:20.30
2
13
Corless, Charlotte
Sunset Track
5:24.82
2
3
Rawlins, Jessica
Unattached
5:25.52
3
14
Martinez, Allison
Danner AC
5:25.76
2
4
Claire, Rachwitz
Seattle Pacific
5:26.34
3
14
Matora, Katia
Unattached
5:28.83
1
5
Roque, Mackenzie
Whatcom Tess
5:29.25
3
6
Foote, Alyssa
Danner AC
5:29.39
3
15
Griffiths, Nicole
Sunset Track
5:32.89
2
7
Huelskamp, Isabel
Sunset Track
5:33.29
3
8
Huelskamp, Audrey
Sunset Track
5:33.79
3
9
Chinchar, Erin
Central Washingt
5:35.17
3
16
Ikeda, Haida
Western Washingt
5:35.27
2
17
Parsons, Cammi
Clark College
5:38.02
2
10
Bailey, Alexa
Danner AC
5:39.37
3
11
Cho, Erina
Simon Fraser
5:45.59
3
12
Schultz, Hannah
Club Northwest
5:45.91
3
13
Carviel, Heather
Simon Fraser
5:47.22
3
14
Vuksich, Emma
Unattached
6:04.04
3
15
Rasubala, Anika
McKay Track
6:10.01
3
16
Clark, Melissa
McKay Track
6:16.46
3
17
Krill, Sarah
Step Ur Game Up
6:27.10
3
--
Avila, Lali
Long Beach State
DNF
1
--
Potratz-Lee, Allix
Vandal Track Clu
DNF
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
231197 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
907 shares:
Washington Indoor Open
,
1911 Track Club - Tacoma - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
,
Archbishop Murphy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Everett, Washington
,
Auburn Elite
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Washington Indoor Open
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
109
4
2015
1
130
1
51
2014
1
137
1
52
2013
1
1
3
2012
1
138
1
3
2011
1
126
1
2010
1
129
1
32
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#washington-indoor-open
#dempsey
#huskies
#washington
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!